Home
About Us
Events
Race Results
Local Race
Pictures
Sponsors
Super Kids
Contact Us
 

Race Results


Silicon Valley Local Race - May 19th 2012
  Stock Super Stock Masters
1st Jenna Masnaghetti Zachary Abraham Veronica Harris
2nd Cody Ojeda Cheyenne Summers Andrew Kandasamy
3rd James Krider Tiana Masnaghetti
4th Jessica Harris Haley Johnson
5th Cameron Hargrave Amanda Kandasamy
6th Connor McVey Luka Torresola
7th Andrew Li Tomer Sherman
8th Mustali Mandviwala Nia Caraway

Palo Alto NDR Rally - April 15 2012
 Double EliminationSingle Elimination
PlaceStockSuper StockMastersStockSuper StockMasters
1AlexanderAddyBetsyCodyAshtonBetsy
2CodyJennaAlisonMirandaJennaAlison
3MirandaAshtonVeronicaJamesAmandaAndrew
4JessicaAmandaAndrewJessicaLeahVeronica
5JamesLeahAlexanderAddy
6HaileyCheyenne
7CheyenneHailey

Palo Alto NDR Rally - April 14 2012
 Double EliminationSingle Elimination
PlaceStockSuper StockMastersStockSuper StockMasters
1AlexanderJennaBetsyAlexanderJennaOlivia
2MirandaAshtonAlisonCodyAddyAlison
3CodyAddyOliviaMirandaAshtonVeronica
4JessicaLeahAndrewJessicaAmandaAndrew
5AnikaCheyenneVeronicaZacharyLeahBetsy
6ZacharyHaileyJamesCheyenne
7JamesAmandaAnikaHailey

Race Results for the Silicon Valley Local
Championship Race May 21, 2011
  Stock Super Stock Masters
1st Amanda Kandasamy Jake Bondar Alison Parman
2nd Francis Shulz Cheyenne Summers Gus Krider *
3rd Jessica Harris Eddie Tangney Veronica Harris
4th Trevor Vilfroy Khalil Davison Andrew Kandasamy
5th Claire Leopold Addy Krider Yoselin Rodriguez
6th Leah Bondar Halle Sousa Manny Mauricio

 

Race Results for Silicon Valley Mayor's Cup and
Super Kids Races May 21, 2011
Mayor's Cup Race
Super Kids Racers
1st Place:Melinda Hamilton of Sunnyvale   1st Place:Julian
2nd Place:Jason Baker of Campbell   2nd Place:Eric K.
Carlos of East Palo Alto   Will
Jac of Mountain View   Nathon
    Eric W
    Caroline
     
Palo Alto Rally - April 16 2011
 Double EliminationSingle Elimination
PlaceStockSuper StockStockSuper Stock
1AmandaLeahAmandaLeah
2JennaVernJessicaTiana
3KhalilJakeLailaVern
4LailaTianaJennaAndrew
5JessicaVeronicaKhalilJake
6FrancisAndrewFrancisVeronica
7AnikaMarissaAnikaMarissa
8TrevorDanielTrevorDaniel

Palo Alto Rally - April 17,2011
 Double EliminationSingle Elimination
PlaceStockSuper StockStockSuper Stock
1AmandaAndrewAmandaVern
2JessicaLeahJessicaLeah
3JennaJakeTrevorAndrew
4FrancisDanielJennaEric
5TrevorVernFrancisJake
6AnikaEricAnikaDaniel
7KhalilTianaLailaTiana
8LailaMarissaKhalilMarissa

Lincoln Rally - October 2010
 Double EliminationSingle Elimination
PlaceStockSuper StockMastersStockSuper StockMasters
1IsaacPaigeArielArnonVeronicaAlison
2KallanMajBetsyJesusPaigeAriel
3JesusChrisJarrettKallanEricGus
4ArnonVeronicaTerryTrentonJennaBetsy
5AlexLeahGusGuadalupeManyJarrett
6LeytonJennaAlisonIsaacColeTerry
7RobbyAddyFatimaLeytonMajSteven
8GuadalupeEricStevenAlexJakeFatima
Race Results for the Silicon Valley Local
Championship Race May 22, 2010
  Stock Super Stock
1st Khalil Davison Andrew Kandasamy
2nd Trevor Vilfroy Veronica Harris
3rd Leah Bondar Tiana Masnaghetti
4th Amanda Kandasamy Jake Bondar
5th Danny Fowler Chloe Sanders
6th Adrianna Navarro Jordan Bateman
7th Caleb Aquino Lisa Nguyen
8th Francis Schulz Chayenne Greenberg

 




Race Results for Silicon Valley Mayor's Cup and
Super Kids Races May 22, 2010
Mayor's Cup Race
Super Kids Racers
1st Place: Kathleen King of Saratoga   1st Place:Caroline Tangney
Ronit Bryant of Mountain View   2nd Place: Evan E.
Jason Baker of Campbell   Micah
Melinda Hamilton of Sunnyvale   Alexandra Reyes
Pat Burt of Palo Alto   Eric Kandasamy
Chuck Page former Mayor of Saratoga   Julian Huang
Art Williams of Air Systems, Inc.    
Bob Fleck Past ER Palo Alto Elks    
Joe Sparaco SVSBD    
Steve Gallob Past ER Sunnyvale Elks    
     

 

Palo Alto Rally
May 1st and 2nd, 2010

 

Race Results for the Palo Alto Rally
May 1st, 2010
Double Elimination
  Stock Super Stock
1st Amanda Kandasamy Leah Bondar
2nd Trevor Vilfroy Geena Waters
3rd Danny Fowler Jake Bondar

 

Race Results for the Palo Alto Rally
May 1st, 2010
Single Elimination
Stock
Super Stock
1st Amanda Kandasamy Alison Parman
2nd Danny Fowler Jake Bondar
3rd Trevor Vilfroy Leah Bondar
Race Results for the Palo Alto Rally
May 2nd, 2010
Double Elimination

  Stock Super Stock
1st Jaboc Naschke Geena Waters
2nd Isaac Naschke Tiana Masnaghetti
3rd Amanda Kandasamy Veronica Harris

 

Race Results for the Palo Alto Rally
May 2nd, 2010
Single Elimination

Stock
Super Stock
1st Isaac Naschke Tiana Masnaghetti
2nd Ben Brower Chloe Sanders
3rd Amanda Kandasamy Veronica Harris

 

Vallejo Rally
October 24th and 25th, 2009

Race Results for the Vallejo Rally
October 24th, 2009
Double Elimination

  Stock Super Stock
Masters
1st Jacob Naschke Alison Parman Terry Bertino
2nd Maj Wehrmeister Ryan Wixson Thomas Fensler
3rd Isaac Naschke Steven Fensler Jac Fensler
4th Kristin Mifsud Leah Bondar Kenton Klucker
5th Kallan Wehrmeister Veronica Harris Ellen Blackwell
6th Matt Mifsud Jenna Mellen Leyton Blackwell
7th Ryan Tomlinson Elliot Martinez  
8th Kaitlyn Mifsud Jake Bondar  

 

Race Results for the Vallejo Rally
October 24th, 2009
Single Elimination

Stock
Super Stock
Masters
1st Maj Wehrmeister Alison Parman Terry Bertino
2nd Cole Novak Steven Fensler Jac Fensler
3rd Ryan Tomlinson Ryan Wixson Thomas Fensler
4th Kaitlyn Mifsud Veronica Harris Kenton Klucker
5th Kristin Mifsud Elliot Martinez Leyton Blackwell
6th Joseph Claude Jake Bondar Ellen Blackwell
7th Kallan Wehrmeister Jenna Mellen  
8th Matt Mifsud Leah Bondar  
Race Results for the Vallejo Rally
October 25th, 2009
Double Elimination

  Stock Super Stock Masters
1st Isaac Naschke Alison Parman Terry Bertino
2nd Jacob Naschke Ryan Wixson Thomas Fensler
3rd Kallan Wehrmeister Veronica Harris Jac Fensler
4th Cole Novak Leah Bondar Kenton Klucker
5th Maj Wehrmeister Steven Fensler Ellen Blackwell
6th Virginia Aldridge Jenna Mellen Leyton Blackwell
7th Kaitlyn Mifsud Elliot Martinez  
8th Kristin Mifsud Jake Bondar  

 

Race Results for the Vallejo Rally
October 25th, 2009
Single Elimination

Stock
Super Stock
Masters
1st Isaac Naschke Ryan Wixson Thomas Fensler
2nd Jacob Naschke Steven Fensler Terry Bertino
3rd Kallan Wehrmeister Alison Parman Jac Fensler
4th Cole Novak Leah Bondar Kenton Klucker
5th Maj Wehrmeister Jake Bondar Leyton Blackwell
6th Virginia Aldridge Jenna Mellen Ellen Blackwell
7th Kristin Mifsud Veronica Harris  
8th Kaitlyn Mifsud Elliot Martinez  

 

 

Silicon Valley Soap Box Derby Local Chamionship Race
June 6, 2009

Race Results for the Silicon Valley Local
Championship Race
June 6, 2009
  Stock Super Stock
1st Veronica Harris Alison Parman
2nd Amanda Kandasamy Tiana Masnaghetti
3rd Asia Nguyen Christopher Murphy
4th Leah Bondar Kenney Vi
5th Jake Bondar Andrew Kandasamy
6th Corey O’Driscoll Sinjin Treharne
7th Khalil Davison Lucas Sanders
8th Henry Hughes Afton Scholes

 





Race Results for Silicon Valley Mayor's Cup and
Super Kids Races

June 6, 2009
Mayor's Cup Race
Super Kids Racers
1st Place: Chuck Page of Saratoga   Kendra Holloman
2nd Place: Jason Baker of Campbell   Pauline Ugalde
Jean Mordo of Los Altos Hills   Justin Patalinghug
Margaret Abe-Koga of Mountain View   Alexandra Reyes
Orrin Mahoney of Cupertino   Eric Kandasamy
Mike Wasserman of Los Gatos   Idyn Treharne
Yiaway Yeh of Palo Alto    
Dolly Sandoval of Cupertino    
Art Williams of Air Systems, Inc.